INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual

INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual & troubleshooting

INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 1

INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display

INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 2IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTICE

Precautions
This exercise machine is built for optimum safety. However, certain precautions apply whenever you operate a piece of exercise equipment. Be sure to read the entire manual before you assemble or operate your machine. Please note the following safety precautions:

  1. Keep children and pets away from the machine at all times. DO NOT leave children unattended in the same room with the machine. The linkages on this machine can cause serious injury or death if used improperly.
  2. Engage Child Safety Lock, detailed in this manual, after each use.
  3. Never place your hands or feet in the path of the linkages because injury may occur to you or damage may occur to the equipment. Never allow children to come near or approach the moving linkages while in use.
  4. If the user experiences dizziness, nausea, chest pain, or any other abnormal symptoms, STOP the workout at once. CONSULT A PHYSICIAN IMMEDIATELY.
  5. Position the machine on a clear, level surface.
  6. DO NOT use the machine near water or outdoors.
  7. Keep hands away from all moving parts.
  8. Always wear appropriate workout clothing when exercising. DO NOT wear robes or other loose clothing that could become caught in the machine. Running or training shoes are also required when using the machine.
  9. Use the machine only for its intended use as described in this manual. DO NOT use attachments not recommended by the manufacturer.
  10. Do not place any sharp object around the machine.
  11. Disabled persons should not use the machine without a qualified person or physician in attendance.
  12. Before using the machine to exercise, always do stretching exercises to properly warm up.
  13. Never operate the machine if the machine is not functioning properly.
  14. Maximum user weight 300 lbs. / 136 kg.
  15. Allow 24” (61 cm) of space on each side of the unit. Never place body parts under pivot area (directly behind pedal).
  16. Ensure that all pull pins, locks, and safety latches are fully engaged before use.

Care and Maintenance

  1. Keep seat slider clean
  2. Inspect and tighten all parts before using the machine.
  3. The Frame and Seat Pad of the machine can be cleaned using a damp cloth and mild non-abrasive detergent. DO NOT USE SOLVENTS.

WARNING
BEFORE BEGINNING ANY EXERCISE PROGRAM, CONSULT YOUR PHYSICIAN. THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. Health In Motion, LLC. DOES NOT ASSUME ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.

CONTENTS OF PACKAGINGINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 3

WARNING AND IMPORTANT LABEL PLACEMENTINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 4

THE WARNING AND PATENT LABELS HAVE BEEN PLACED ON THE UNIT IN LOCATION SHOWN. IF THE LABELS ARE MISSING OR ILLEGIBLE, PLEASE CALL CUSTOMER SERVICE AT +1 877-738-1729 FOR REPLACEMENTS. APPLY THE LABELS IN LOCATION SHOWN.

Hardware PackINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 5INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 6INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 7

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

Frame Stabilizer AssemblyINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 8

3pcs (21) 4pcs   8pcs (34)  

 

1pcs(41)

(26)
4pcs (23) 8pcs (29) 8pcs (17)

3pcs  (21) 4pcs   8pcs (34) 1pcs(41)
(26)
4pcs (23) 8pcs (29) 8pcs (17)

Required Hardware: STEP 1 

  • 3x (#21) M8 Cap Nut
  • 4x (#26) Square Head Bolt
  • 8x (#34) M8 x 20 Hex Bolt
  • 4x (#23) Curved Washer
  • 8x (#29) Spring Washer
  • 8x (#17) Flat Washer
  • (#4) Rear Stabilizer Tube
  • (#5) Front Stabilizer Tube
  • (#41) Child Safety Lock

Installing Stabilizers (See Step 1 Figure)

  1. Carefully unpack contents of box.
  2. Do not throw away the large styrofoam support blocks from the packaging of the frame.
    You will use these blocks for support later.
    NOTE: Tip the unit over onto its side on the foam blocks, as shown in Step 1 Figure.
  3. In order to attach the Rear (87) and Front (85) sections of the ST3, you will need to slide the front section onto the rear section of frame, and slide the two frame pieces together.
  4. At this point, be sure to Connect Cables (31) and (32) (shown in Step 1 Figure)
    CAUTION: Make sure not to pinch the cables (31 and 32) when sliding the frame pieces together.
  5. Attach both sections of the frame as shown in Step 1 Figure with:
    1. 8x (34) M8x 20 Hex Bolt
    2. 8x (29) Spring Washer
    3. 8x (17) Flat Washer
  6. Attach the Front Stabilizer (5) to the frame as shown in Step 1 Figure with:
    1. 2x (26) Square Head Bolt
    2. 2x (23) Curved Washer
    3. 1x (21) Acorn Nut
    4. 1x (41) Child Safety Lock – ( LEFT )
  7. G.) Attach the Rear Stabilizer (4) to the frame as shown in Step 1 Figure with:
    1. 2x (26) Square Head Bolt
    2. 2x (23) Curved Washer
    3. 2x (21) Acorn Nut

Step 2: Swing Arm AssemblyINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 9

Required Hardware: STEP 2

  1. 2x (44) Aluminum End Cap
  2. 12x (18A) M8 x 16 Hex Bolt
  3. 12x (29) Spring Washer
  4. 2x (43) M8 x 20 Hex Bolt
  5. 12x (23) Curved Washer
  6. (106) Swing Arm Assembly R
  7. (105) Swing Arm Assembly L

Installing Swing Arms (See Step 2 Figure)

  1. Slide Swing Arm Assembly R (106) over the pivot shaft of main frame, as shown in Step 2. NOTE: Lift spacer between bearings to allow insertion.
  2. Attach using:
    1. 1x (44) Aluminum End Cap
    2. 1x (43) M8 x 20 Hex Bolt As shown in Step 2 Figure
  3. Place the Swing Arm Assembly R (106) on top of a styrofoam support block, so the swing arm doesn’t touch the floor.
  4. Slide the right side Pedal Arm (61) that is already attached to unit, into the Swing Arm Assembly R (106). As shown in Step 2 Figure.
  5. Attach to the right Pedal Arm (61) with:
    1. 6x (29) Spring Washer
    2. 6x ( 23) Curved Washer
    3. 6x (18A) M8 x 16 Hex Bolt
  6. Slide Swing Arm Assembly L (105) over the pivot shaft of main frame, as shown in Step 2. NOTE: Lift spacer between bearings to allow insertion.
  7. Attach using:
    1. 1x (44) Aluminum End Cap
    2. 1x (43) Hex Bolt
      As shown in Step 2 Figure
  8. Place the Swing Arm Assembly L (105) on top of a styrofoam support block, so the swing arm doesn’t touch the floor.
  9. Slide the left side Pedal Arm (61) that is already attached to unit, into the Swing Arm Assembly L (105). As shown in Step 2 Figure
  10. Attach to the left Pedal Arm (61) with:
    1. 6x (29) Spring Washer
    2. 6x (23) Curved Washer
    3. 6x (18A) M8 x 16 Hex Bolt

Handle Assembly (See Step 2 Figure)

WHEN ASSEMBLING, CAREFULLY ALIGN THE GROOVE ON THE HANDRAIL WITH CONVEX PARTS ON THE PLASTIC BUSHING IN TUBE ASSEMBLY (REFER A & B IN STEP 2 FIGURE)

  1. Loosen the right handle adjustment knob 2-3 turns. This will allow the arm to slide in.
  2. Slide the Right Handlebar Assembly (13) into the Swing Arm Assembly R (106).
    Adjust to desired position and tighten.
    WARNING: Check to make sure the Right Handle Assembly has an “R” Sticker on it. Accidental switching of the Right and Left Handle Assemblies can result in serious injury.
  3. Loosen the left handle adjustment knob 2-3 turns. This will allow the arm to slide in.
  4. Slide the Left Handlebar Assembly (12) into the Left Swing Arm Sleeve (105). Adjust to desired position and tighten.INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 10

Step 3: Assembling the Seat Back & Seat (See Step 3 Figure)INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 11INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 12

Required Hardware: STEP 3 

  • 1x (28) M8x 70 Hex Bolt
  • 1x ( 99) Lock Nut
  • 4x (35) M8x 20 Allen Screw
  • 1x (30) M6 x 75 Cap Screw
  • 1x (40) Nylon Lock Nut
  • 5x (17) Flat Washer
  • 4x (29) Spring Washer
  • 4x (34) M8x20 Pan Head Screw
  • 1x (39) Flat Washer
  • (1) Seat Pad
  • (8) Console
  • (52) Seat Back Assembly
  • (97) Console Mast

Installing Seat Back Assembly (See Step 3 Figure)
Assemble Seatback Assembly (52) onto the Seat Slider Assembly. Align with the lower hole and secure using provided wrench, make sure seatback rotates properly: Insert the Fixed Pin (20) into the hole on Seat Slider Assembly:

  • 1x (99) Lock Nut
  • 1x (17) Flat Washer
  • 1x (28) M8x 70 Hex Bolt

Installing Seat (See Step 3 Figure)
Secure Seat (1) to Seat Slider Assembly using:

  • 4x (34) M8 * 20 Pan Head Screw
  • 4x (29) Spring Washer
  • 4x (17) Flat Washer

Attaching the Mast

  1. Connect Cable (33) and Cable (32)
  2. Slide the Console Mast (97) onto the Main Frame (85) As seen in Step 3 Figure
    1. 4x (35) M8x 20 Allen Screw

CAUTION: Make sure not to pinch the mast assembly cables when attaching the console onto the mounting bracket.
Attaching the Console

  1. The mounting bracket is located on the backside of the Console (8).
  2. Place the back of the console against the upper section of the Console Mast (97).
  3. Attached the Console (8) to the Mast (97) with:
    1. 1x (30) M6 x 75 Cap Screw
    2. 1x (39) Flat Washer
    3. 1x (40) Nylon Lock Nut
    4. Connect the Power (C1) and Data (D1) cables for the console.INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 13

FINAL STEP

Level the unit by adjusting the leveling feet under both the front and rear stabilizer.
Unscrew center leveler (located under the center point of the unit) so that it touches the ground. Failure to do so could cause damage to your unit.

PRODUCT FEATURES

Handle Orientation
INVERTED HANDLESINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 14
Place handles in inverted position. This will focus on your biceps and triceps muscles.
UPRIGHT HANDLES
Place handles in upright position. This will focus on your chest and back muscles.
Seat Back OrientationINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 15
Choose a preferred Seatback Recline Angle. The Seatback (52) may be adjusted in 2 different Recline Angles. Based on the users’ preferred position. Align upper seatback tube hole with preferred hole based on the below figure.Secure using the Locking Pin (20) attached to the unit.

Child Safety LockINSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 16

Safety is a primary concern at Inspire and that is why we suggest engaging the Child Safety Lock feature whenever your workout is completed. Permanently tethered to the left side of the front stabilizer is a hook that will latch to the left pedal/handlebar assembly. Simply clip the hook onto the steel loop located under the left footbed. To release, depress the safety catch and remove the hook. The Child Safety Lockout hook can hang freely during your workout and will not interfere with operation of the CardioStrider.

PARTS LIST

No. SKU Description Spec Qty.
1 RC805-401-001 Seat Pad   1
2 RC805-401-002 Backrest Pad   1
3 RC805220001HJ Tablet Holder tube   1
4 RC805340001PZ Rear Stabilizer Tube   1
5 RC805340002PZ Front Stabilizer Tube   1
6 RC803-300-001 Swing Arm Tube, Left   1
7 RC803-300-002 Swing Arm Tube, Right   1
8 RC805-630-001 10″ tablet   1
9 RC805-881-001 Cover   1
10 RC804-561-030 Bushing φ13.6*8 2
11 RC805360001HJ Backrest Tube   1
12 RC801-331-001PZ Handle Bar Assembly, Left   1
13 RC801-331-002PZ Handle Bar Assembly, Right   1
14 RC800-310-001 Left Foot Pedal, Frame   1
15 RC800-310-002 Right Foot Pedal,Frame   1
16 0240-450-09 Square End Cap   1
17 0116-008-010 Flat Washer φ8 φ8 18
18 0113-008-168 Cross Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*16 M8*16 6
18A 0113-008-167 Cross Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*16 M8*16 12
19 0114-142-198 Cross Head Tap Bolt ST4.2*19 ST4.2*19 8
20 RC800-391-013 Ring Wire Pop pin φ8*63 φ8*63 1
21 0110-308-008 Cap Nut M8 M8 3
22 RC805-631-010RS Power adapter 12V 2A 1
23 0116-608-008 Curved Washer φ8 φ8 16
24 BC423-881-061A T shape knob M16*1.5*25 1
25 RC803-801-002A T shape knob M16*1.5 20mm 2
26 0111-408-717 Square Head Bolt M8*70 M8*70 4
27 RC805-801-023 leveling foot φ42*M10 ,2PCS M10 nut 3
28 0113-208-708 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*70 M8*70 1
29 0116-308-010 Spring Washer φ8 φ8 24
30 0113-206-751 M6*75mm socket head cap screw M6*75 1
31 RC805-631-003 Lower Data Cable 1100mm(0~50) 1
32 RC805-631-002 Middle Data Cable 1600mm(0~50) 1
33 RC805-631-001 Upper Data Cable 300mm (0~10) 1
34 0113-008-208B M8 *20mm pan head hex bolt M8*20 12
35 0113-308-153 M8*15mm hexagon countersunk head screw M8*15 4
36 0116-208-508A Flat Washer φ8*φ28 φ8*φ28 2
37 0111-008-208A Hex Bolt M8*20 M8*20 2
38 RC800-801-015B Aluminum End Cap, Foot Pedal φ50*13.5 2
39 0116-006-019 Flat Washer φ6 1
40 0110-706-019 Nylon Nut M6 1
41 RC800-561-005 Cable Clip Assembly φ2.5*φ8*156 1
42 RC800-301-009A Pivot Shaft Bushing φ48*12 2
43 0113-308-203 Inner Hex Socket Bolt M8*20 M8*20 2
44 RC804-561-017 Aluminum End Cap, Pivot Shaft φ50*6 2
45 RC800-801-010BSK Left Foot Pedal, Upper Plastic   1
46 0114-742-198 Cross Self-Tap Bolt ST4.2*19 ST4.2*19 26
47 0114-742-068 Cross Head Tap Bolt ST4.2*6 6
48 RC800-801-011B Left Foot Pedal, Lower Plastic   1
49 0114-142-088 Cross Self-Tap Bolt ST4.2*8 ST4.2*8 12
50 RC800-801-012BSK Right Foot Pedal, Upper Plastic   1
51 RC800-801-013B Right Foot Pedal, Lower Plastic   1
52 RC805-360-001PZ Backrest Assembly   1
53 RC500-881-003B Carriage Sleeve, Right   2
54 RC500-881-002B Carriage Sleeve, Left   2
55 RC805-370-001 Seat Carriage Assembly   1
56 0113-306-205 M6*20mm hexagon countersunk head screw M6*20 2
57 RC804-561-018 Aluminum End Cap, Crank Shaft φ55*12 2
58 0110-412-008 Flange Nut M12*1.75 M12 2
59 0117-047-01 Spring Ring D47 2
No. SKU Description Spec Qty.
60 0171-222-004C Bearing 2204-2RS 2
61 RC804-320-001 Pedal Arm Tube   1
62 RC804-881-001 Stopper φ45 2
63 0113-104-168A Pan Head Screw M4*16 2
64 RC803-201-004 Power Input Receptacle δ1.5  
65 RC804-801-002B Main Shroud, Right   1
66 0113-104-108 Cross Head Bolt M4*10 M4*10 18
67 RC804-801-008A Crank Cover   2
68 RC804-240-001 Crank   2
69 RC800-391-012 Hex Nut M20*1.0 M20*1.0 1
70 RC800-221-003 Five-way Tube 2 Ø25*Ø20*7 1
71 0200-310-531 Bearing 6004ZZ 2
72 RC800-221-002 Five-way Tube 1 φ25*2.5 1
73 0113-208-218 M8*20mm flat head bolt M8*20 6
74 RM610-881-101 Seat Rail Stopper 30*30*15 2
75 RC805201008 Seat Rail   1
76 RC804-220-002PZ Belt Pulley Assembly   1
77 RC803-501-001 Belt 470, J8 (VEGA) 470, J8 (VEGA) 1
78 RC804-801-001A Main Shroud, Left   1
79 0110-410-019 Hex Flange Nut M10*1 M10*1 2
80 BC12-011-72 Tension Bolt M6 M6 2
81 BC12-011-92 Tension U Plate   2
82 0116-306-028 Spring Washer φ6 2
83 0110-006-12 Hex Nut M6 2
84 CN-S24-000 EMS Flywheel 7KG 1
85 RC805-200-002 Main Frame, Front   1
86 BC680-801-010A Foot Rest End Cap   2
87 RC805-200-001 Main Frame, Rear   1
88 RC805-601-002 Motor Wire   1
89 BC770-801-011 Sensor Bracket ABS 1
90 RC805-631-004 Speed Sensor 250(±10)mm(Ø6*38) 1
91 RC805-631-005 Power Input Cable 450mm(0~10)+ DC JACK 1
92 0113-106-018 Cross Head Bolt M6*10 M6*10 2
93 RC804-200-002 Switch Socket   1
94 RC805-631-006 Resistance Motor   1
95 RC800-801-008B Front Cover, Right   1
96 RC800-801-007B Front Cover, Left   1
97 RC805-220-001PZ Table Holder Assembly   1
98 RC280-801-007 Plug 26*21*11.5 1
99 0110-808-008 Lock Nut M8 M8 1
100 RC801-801-001B Handlebar Tension Sleeve   2
101 0171-690-005 Bearing 6905RS 8
102 RC800-301-008 Inner Sleeve   2
103 RC800-301-007 Bushing   2
104 RC805-891-010PZ Hardware Pack   1
105 RC803-300-001PZ Swing Arm Assembly, Left   1
106 RC803-300-002PZ Swing Arm Assembly, Right   1

ALTERNATE ADAPTER CABLE OPTIONS (TO BE ORDERED SEPARATELY)

Type Part Number Countries Photo
A-type RC802-631-002 United States, Japan, Phillipines, Canada, Columbia, Ecuador, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Peru, Taiwan INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 17
I-type RC802-631-003 Australia, New Zealand, China INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 18
C-type RC802-631-004 Europe, Argentina, Russia, Brazil, Egypt, India, Indonesia, Israel, Pakistan, South Korea, South Africa INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 19
G-type RC802-631-005 Pan Head Screw INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 20

EXPLODED VIEW 1INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 21

EXPLODED VIEW 2

INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual  & troubleshooting 22

WARRANTY

This Warranty applies to new Inspire Cardio products manufactured or distributed by Health In Motion LLC.
RESIDENTIAL WARRANTY

10 Years FRAME – Includes Main Frame and Welds
3 Years PARTS – Excluding Paint and Finish (unless defective out of box)
1 Year LABOR

PLEASE NOTE THIS INSPIRE PRODUCT IS NOT MADE FOR COMMERCIAL USE
Using a non-commercial product in a commercial setting can result in serious injury or death!
Health In Motion warrants that the Product you have purchased for personal, family or household use from Health In Motion LLC or from an authorized Health In Motion reseller is free from defects in materials or workmanship under normal use during the warranty period. Your sales receipt, showing the date of purchase of the Product, is your proof of the date of purchase. This warranty extends only to you, the original purchaser. It is not transferable to anyone who subsequently purchases the Product from you. It excludes expendable parts such as paint and finish. This Warranty becomes VALID ONLY if the Product is assembled /installed according to the instructions / directions included with the Product.
Replacement and Repair of Parts
During the warranty period Health In Motion will, at no additional charge, repair or replace the Product if it becomes defective, malfunctions, or otherwise fails to conform with this Warranty under normal, personal, family, or household use. In repairing the product Health In Motion may replace defective parts with, at the option of Health In Motion, serviceable used parts that are equivalent to new parts in performance, or new parts. All exchanged parts and Products replaced under this warranty will become the property of Health In Motion. Health In Motion reserves the right to change manufacturers and or specification of any part to cover any existing warranty.
Service Procedures
To obtain warranty parts, you must return the parts to Health In Motion or an authorized Health In Motion retailer in its original container (or equivalent). You must pre-pay any shipping charges, taxes, or any other charges associated with transportation of the Product. In addition, you are responsible for insuring any Product shipped or returned. You assume the risk of loss during shipment. You must present Health In Motion with proof-of-purchase documents
(including the date of purchase, Model, and Serial Number). Any evidence of alteration, erasing or forgery of proof -of-purchase documents will be cause to void this Warranty. Register your warranty online visit www.inspirefitness.com
What Is not covered by this Warranty
Health in Motion LLC’s sole obligation under this warranty is limited to the repair or replacement of parts, subject to the additions below. This warranty does not cover costs of removal, transportation, delivery or reinstallation. You are responsible for freight charges on warranty parts. Health in Motion LLC will accept parts covered under this warranty freight collect, provided that shipment has received prior approval.
Conditions and Exceptions
This Warranty does not extend to any Product not purchased from Health In Motion LLC or from an authorized Health In Motion reseller. This Warranty does not extend to any Product that has been damaged or rendered defective; (a) as a result of accident, misuse, or abuse; (b) by the use of parts not manufactured or sold by Health In Motion; (c) by modification of the Product; (d) as a result of service by anyone other than Health In Motion, or an authorized Health In Motion warranty service provider; (e) product that has not been properly maintained (follow maintenance schedule found on product). Should any product submitted for Warranty service be found to be ineligible, an estimate of repair cost will be furnished and the repair will be made if requested by you upon Health In Motion receipt of payment or acceptable arrangement of payment.
Disclaimer
EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY SET FORTH IN THIS WARRANTY HEALTH IN MOTION MAKES NO OTHER WARRANTIES; EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. HEALTH IN MOTION EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES NOT STATED IN THIS WARRANTY. ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES THAT MAY BE IMPOSED BY LAW ARE LIMITED TO THE TERMS OF THIS WARRANTY. NEITHER HEALTH IN MOTION NOR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. HEALTH IN MOTION IS NOT RESPOSIBLE FOR THE REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT OF ANY PARTS THAT HEALTH IN MOTION DETERMINES HAVE BEEN SUBJECTED AFTER THE DATE OF MANUFACTURE TO ALTERATION, NEGLECT, ABUSE, MISUSE, NORMAL WEAR & TEAR, ACCIDENT, DAMAGE DURING TRANSIT OR INSTALLATION, FIRE, FLOOD, OR ANY ACT OF GOD. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED WARRANTY LASTS OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. This Warranty gives you specific legal rights and you may also have other rights that may vary from state to state. This is the only express warranty applicable to Health In Motion’s “Inspire” branded strength products. Health In Motion neither assumes nor authorizes anyone to assume for it any other express warranty.
AUSTRALIA: Our goods come with guarantees that cannot be excluded under the Australian Consumer Law. You are entitled to a replacement or refund for a major failure and for compensation for any other reasonably foreseeable loss or damage. You are also entitled to have the goods repaired or replaced if the goods fail to be of acceptable quality and the failure does not amount to a major failure.

Caution
The user is cautioned that changes or modifications not expressly approved by the party responsible for compliance could void the user’s authority to operate the equipment.
This device complies with Part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the following two conditions: (1) this device may not cause harmful interference, and (2) this device must accept any interference received, including interference that may cause undesired operation.
NOTE: This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to Part 15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference in a residential installation. This equipment generates, uses and can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not installed and used in accordance with the instructions, may cause harmful interference to radio communications. However, there is no guarantee that interference will not occur in a particular installation.
If this equipment does cause harmful interference to radio or television reception, which can
be determined by turning the equipment off and on, the user is encouraged to try to correct the interference by one or more of the following measures:

  • Reorient or relocate the receiving antenna.
  • Increase the separation between the equipment and receiver.
  • Connect the equipment into an outlet on a circuit different from that to which the receiver is connected.
  • Consult the dealer or an experienced radio/TV technician for help.

FCC Radiation Exposure Statement
This equipment complies with FCC radiation exposure limits set forth for an uncontrolled environment.
This transmitter must not be co-located or operating in conjunction with any other antenna or transmitter.
This equipment should be installed and operated with a minimum distance of 20cm between the radiator and your body.

FAQ


Setting up INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual is easy with these step-by-step instructions. Follow the steps are you are set-up in no time.

Using INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual is simple by using this manual. Follow the instructions one by one and everything will be fine

Is INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual stuck or not working properly? By resetting it you can set it back to the standard settings and everything should be back to normal. This works in many cases when problems arise.

This page contains the complete user instructions & manual for INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual

All symbols, colors and codes for INSPIRE ST3.1PK Strider with 10-Inch Touchscreen Display User Manual are explained in this instruction manual. You can find everything you need and moree